Saskatchewan crop yields by RM

Every rural municipality’s yields, crop by crop and year by year, as the Government of Saskatchewan publishes them: back to 1938 for wheat, oats, barley and flax. Each RM’s page puts its yields against its own 10-year average, the middle of all RMs, and the summer’s rain.

Last harvest reported: 2025, in bushels an acre.

RMCanolaSpring wheatBarley
Argyle No. 148.360.480.2
Mount Pleasant No. 244.659.986.7
Enniskillen No. 348.255.695.1
Coalfields No. 443.955.992.4
Estevan No. 547.657.173.2
Cambria No. 64754.774.1
Souris Valley No. 745—79.2
Lake Alma No. 843.928.529.6
Surprise Valley No. 942.8——
Happy Valley No. 1028.23829.1
Hart Butte No. 1129.7——
Poplar Valley No. 1232.1——
Val Marie No. 1716.435.244.3
Lone Tree No. 18—3238.4
Frontier No. 19—1225.5
Storthoaks No. 314861.883.3
Reciprocity No. 3245.757.590.8
Moose Creek No. 3345.951.997.5
Browning No. 3448.56198.6
Benson No. 3548.959.279.4
Cymri No. 3646.146.864
Lomond No. 3742.143.188
Laurier No. 3838.447.561
The Gap No. 3952.6—29
Bengough No. 4044.230.130.5
Willow Bunch No. 4225.615.126.2
Old Post No. 4318.113.920.9
Waverley No. 4424.2—14.2
Mankota No. 45213.819.7
Glen McPherson No. 4624.6—43.5
White Valley No. 493541.145.7
Reno No. 51—15.921.8
Antler No. 6147.262.593.4
Moose Mountain No. 6351.167.8103
Brock No. 6449.861.988.8
Tecumseh No. 6547.757.478.2
Griffin No. 6645.861.575.6
Weyburn No. 6744.754.569.1
Brokenshell No. 6844.130.461.8
Norton No. 6944.432.269
Key West No. 7041.947.780
Excel No. 7137.533.632.6
Lake of The Rivers No. 722833.225.6
Stonehenge No. 7325.629.224
Wood River No. 7430.11437.3
Pinto Creek No. 7530.418.718.2
Auvergne No. 763624.927
Wise Creek No. 7733.8—41.4
Grassy Creek No. 7838.8—59.2
Arlington No. 7948.237.254.1
Maryfield No. 9147.270.697.8
Walpole No. 9245.971.692
Wawken No. 9349.472.685
Hazelwood No. 9442.662.981.5
Golden West No. 9544.562.284.5
Fillmore No. 9647.262.361.6
Wellington No. 9746.257.374.1
Scott No. 9853.862.773.4
Caledonia No. 9947.828.733.5
Elmsthorpe No. 10042.74656.1
Terrell No. 10136.8—38.3
Lake Johnston No. 10229.334.943.7
Sutton No. 10342.250.548.8
Gravelbourg No. 10437.739.859.9
Glen Bain No. 1054232.554.4
Whiska Creek No. 10641.934.627.8
Lac Pelletier No. 10746.940.163.8
Bone Creek No. 10843.941.871.8
Carmichael No. 10937.541.544.2
Piapot No. 110——40.3
Maple Creek No. 11133.925.538.7
Moosomin No. 1215379.9121
Martin No. 12242.356.287.8
Silverwood No. 12349.574110.4
Kingsley No. 12445.458.783.1
Chester No. 12550.266.298.8
Montmartre No. 12644.163.381.4
Francis No. 1274351.683
Lajord No. 12855.462.7101.6
Bratt's Lake No. 1295172.5—
Redburn No. 1304537.268.1
Baildon No. 13140.740.437
Hillsborough No. 13238.633.148.7
Rodgers No. 13337.137.841.9
Shamrock No. 13439.8—51.6
Lawtonia No. 13541.243.549.2
Coulee No. 136373754.6
Swift Current No. 13744.13659.7
Webb No. 13843.532.951.5
Gull Lake No. 13923.819.933.2
Big Stick No. 141—11.716.4
Enterprise No. 14215.316.131.4
Rocanville No. 15151.973.386
Spy Hill No. 15242.960.976.6
Willowdale No. 15348.671.4100.6
Elcapo No. 15440.364.493.4
Wolseley No. 15546.964.397.3
Indian Head No. 15650.165.481.1
South Qu'Appelle No. 15745.265.478.9
Edenwold No. 15844.856.980.3
Sherwood No. 15952.458.887.5
Pense No. 16048.362.184.8
Moose Jaw No. 1615249.282.8
Caron No. 16248.142.654.1
Wheatlands No. 16335.234.246.3
Chaplin No. 1644926.842.2
Morse No. 16537.73853.3
Excelsior No. 16632.535.439.7
Saskatchewan Landing No. 16738.740.248.3
Riverside No. 16830.93340.9
Pittville No. 16924.419.924.6
Fox Valley No. 17114.514.216.8
Langenburg No. 18146.264.983.9
Fertile Belt No. 18353.168.387
Grayson No. 18443.756.678.5
McLeod No. 18545.55784.2
Abernethy No. 18643.565.498.3
North Qu'Appelle No. 18745.761.690.4
Lumsden No. 1894153.875.9
Dufferin No. 19031.636.366.1
Marquis No. 19149.347.1—
Eyebrow No. 19334.834.348.3
Enfield No. 19432.12946.7
Churchbridge No. 21149.975.693.4
Saltcoats No. 21350.368.891
Cana No. 21444.558.982.5
Stanley No. 215515475.3
Tullymet No. 21645.35672
Lipton No. 21745.160.576.5
Cupar No. 21843.959.876.6
Longlaketon No. 21942.651.777.8
McKillop No. 22037.749.370.5
Sarnia No. 22130.636.247.4
Craik No. 22231.845.962
Huron No. 22339.235.440.2
Maple Bush No. 22444.736.488
Canaan No. 22554.864.970
Victory No. 22651.659.766.1
Lacadena No. 22846.649.269.3
Miry Creek No. 22938.139.758.9
Clinworth No. 23038.616.445
Happyland No. 23119.618.131.1
Deer Forks No. 23239.721.536.9
Calder No. 24150.462.289.4
Wallace No. 24346.660.394.4
Orkney No. 24450.363.580.5
Garry No. 24547.557.184.2
Ituna Bon Accord No. 24642.156.982.3
Kellross No. 24746.262.291.2
Touchwood No. 24841.858.278.9
Last Mountain Valley No. 25038.448.366
Big Arm No. 25138.851.674.3
Arm River No. 25241.153.375.8
Willner No. 25334.143.665.6
Loreburn No. 25437.345.245.6
Coteau No. 25551.156.678.9
King George No. 25645.248.772.4
Monet No. 25756.758.9100.5
Snipe Lake No. 2595665.992.6
Newcombe No. 26054.558.586.3
Chesterfield No. 26141.737.266.3
Cote No. 27145.569.179.5
Sliding Hills No. 2735066.385.6
Good Lake No. 27451.161.480.3
Insinger No. 2754963.787.3
Foam Lake No. 27654.667.5100.2
Emerald No. 27734.748.653.7
Mount Hope No. 27948.758.975.2
Wreford No. 28043.754.576.2
Wood Creek No. 28140.854.894.1
McCraney No. 2823341.967.6
Rosedale No. 2835248.255.6
Rudy No. 28444.853.688.6
Fertile Valley No. 28545.949.970.8
Milden No. 28651.752.165.2
St. Andrews No. 2876165.7108.6
Pleasant Valley No. 28848.857.181.1
Kindersley No. 29047.754.999.8
Milton No. 29257.349.369.1
St. Philips No. 30139.767.380.2
Keys No. 30343.660.789
Buchanan No. 30446.364.193.8
Invermay No. 30549.96597.3
Elfros No. 30747.254.282.7
Big Quill No. 30847.665.2104.2
Prairie Rose No. 30947.467.583.8
Usborne No. 31045.959.782.7
Morris No. 31242.254.5—
Lost River No. 3134456.176
Dundurn No. 31445.554.273
Montrose No. 3155462.975.5
Harris No. 31654.267.5100.6
Marriott No. 31754.367.199.4
Mountain View No. 31851.863.591
Winslow No. 31947.861.693.3
Oakdale No. 32047.953.985.1
Prairiedale No. 32149.559.9107.5
Antelope Park No. 32253.153.961.7
Livingston No. 33136.751.171
Clayton No. 33346.465.184.7
Preeceville No. 33444.263.486.2
Hazel Dell No. 33548.662.899.2
Sasman No. 33645.868.184.7
Lakeview No. 3375067.489
Lakeside No. 33848.76899.8
Leroy No. 33944.363.890.3
Wolverine No. 34044.863.883.7
Viscount No. 34141.854.776.5
Colonsay No. 34243.25481.4
Blucher No. 34346.358.479.7
Corman Park No. 34446.255.278.7
Vanscoy No. 34554.96591.9
Perdue No. 34653.470.688.1
Biggar No. 34747.862.480.4
Grandview No. 34950.161.996.1
Mariposa No. 35045.865.990
Progress No. 35148.562.291.8
Heart's Hill No. 35246.163.392.6
Kelvington No. 36642.364.588.6
Ponass Lake No. 36751.470.494.8
Spalding No. 36851.577.199.3
St. Peter No. 36954.588.6119.2
Humboldt No. 37048.266.194.6
Bayne No. 37145.653.185.9
Grant No. 37237.641.248.1
Aberdeen No. 37343.748.277.9
Eagle Creek No. 37640.146.491.1
Glenside No. 37749.17196.8
Rosemount No. 37845.157.694.6
Reford No. 37953.168101.3
Tramping Lake No. 38055.669.3122.5
Grass Lake No. 38152.874.298.3
Eye Hill No. 38248.458.885.5
Hudson Bay No. 39439.458.775.2
Porcupine No. 39545.350.975.9
Barrier Valley No. 39744.159.574.9
Pleasantdale No. 39848.170.294.3
Lake Lenore No. 39948.673.292.7
Three Lakes No. 40050.472.9100.3
Hoodoo No. 4015062.987.9
Fish Creek No. 40244.853.674.8
Rosthern No. 40350.556.973.4
Laird No. 40449.760.786.9
Great Bend No. 40545.255.875.2
Mayfield No. 40650.460.480.8
Buffalo No. 40949.868.993.1
Round Valley No. 41053.267.799.2
Senlac No. 4114462.690.4
Bjorkdale No. 42644.560.275.1
Tisdale No. 42745.161.486.9
Star City No. 42849.360.195.2
Flett's Springs No. 42949.662.593.2
Invergordon No. 43046.961.790.3
St. Louis No. 43152.168.496
Blaine Lake No. 43443.64974.2
Redberry No. 43547.25580.5
Douglas No. 43650.557.891.1
North Battleford No. 43751.559.179.4
Battle River No. 4384961.462
Cut Knife No. 43947.255.266.2
Hillsdale No. 44045.658.578.9
Manitou Lake No. 44246.763.286
Arborfield No. 45647.456.575.2
Connaught No. 45748.163.696.3
Willow Creek No. 45852.67297
Kinistino No. 45945.763.282.1
Birch Hills No. 46046.168.291.2
Prince Albert No. 46146.359.482.5
Duck Lake No. 4635057.170.3
Leask No. 4644147.754.8
Meeting Lake No. 46640.65479.6
Round Hill No. 46741.850.471.9
Meota No. 46844.147.256.3
Turtle River No. 46937.63745.1
Paynton No. 47040.844.569.2
Eldon No. 4714151.956.5
Wilton No. 47247.958.683
Moose Range No. 48647.865.999.5
Nipawin No. 4875263.596.4
Torch River No. 48844.465.287.7
Garden River No. 49045.263.181.7
Buckland No. 49142.360.580.9
Shellbrook No. 49340.459.287.2
Canwood No. 49442.353.881
Spiritwood No. 49650.258.883.3
Medstead No. 49739.437.844.9
Parkdale No. 49838.344.359.6
Mervin No. 49937.245.259.7
Frenchman Butte No. 50127.735.632.1
Britannia No. 50236.440.967.9
Paddockwood No. 52042.862.363.5
Big River No. 55550.249.3—
Loon Lake No. 5613240.143.4
Meadow Lake No. 58837.748.861.2
Beaver River No. 62240.744.244.8

Sources

Yields: Government of Saskatchewan, Saskatchewan’s Dashboard (RM crop yields), from the Ministry of Agriculture’s Crop Report and Saskatchewan Crop Insurance Corporation data, published only where confidentiality allows. RM names: Canadian Geographical Names Database, Natural Resources Canada (Open Government Licence – Canada). Manitoba and Alberta aren’t here yet.

Were you paid right on your last grain settlement?

Send me a photo of the settlement, and the contract if you have it. Within a day I’ll email you back what each line is, what’s worth asking the buyer about, and any grade or payment deadline that’s still open. Free, no account.

Ruslan Glick, Winnipeg. Not a farmer, so I check against your contract and the grain rules, not opinions. Top Crop Manager wrote about GrainPosition.

Email me a photo of it

Send only what you’re comfortable with. I read it myself, with GrainPosition’s photo reader (Anthropic’s Claude), use it only to check your settlement, and delete it after I reply unless you ask me to set up your book. I’ll reply from hello@grainposition.com and send nothing else unless you ask. Privacy